HEADROOM

HEADROOM STUDIOS
Engineer Producer Musician Remixer
BILL T MILLER

BTM's BANDS as ARTIST

B T M
  • Out of Band Experience (OBE)
  • Kings of Feedback (KOF)
  • Drum Army
  • Orgy Of Noise
  • King Of Slack
  • Slackbangers
  • Electric Onion

Some BTM - OBE - OON GUESTS

  • Roger Miller (no man - mission of burma)
  • Reeves Gabrels (bowie - tin machine)
  • Rich Gilbert (zulus)
  • Malcolm Travis (zulus - sugar)
  • Elaine Walker (zia - ddt)
  • Des (bentmen)
  • Rich Spillberg (wargasm)
  • Bob Gay (new man - bowie)
  • Dick Tate (the slaves)
  • Steve Kilroy (skingame)
  • Rob Trainor (zia)
  • Mr. Butch (The Mr. Butch Show)
  • Rev. Ivan Stang (subgenius)
  • Melt-Banana (yasuko, agata, rika, sudoh)
  • Reg Bloor (glenn branca band)
  • Jonathan LaMaster (saturnalia)
  • Deftly-D (nau-zee-aun)
  • Thom Uliasz (bent guttar inventor)
  • and MANY MORE!

BTM Guest Appearances

  • Saturnalia
  • Max
  • Coleman
  • Fleshflower
  • Common Ailments
  • Hell Toupee
  • Happy The Clown
  • Lukewarm
  • Skank (as Mr. Yuk)
  • The Realistics
  • Archaeologists of Now Times
  • Andrew the Impaled (Live Back-up Noisescape )
  • Vaginal Bloodfarts (Live Doktors for "BOB" without Janor)
  • Catastrophe Orchestra (Live with Deftly-D)
  • Analog Synthetic Colliquim (live synth ensemble)

BTM Remixes

  • OBE
  • Kings Of Feedback
  • Orgy Of Noise
  • Melt-Banana
  • Plainfield
  • Idiot Stare
  • Grief
  • Max
  • Saturnalia
  • Scrapple
  • Bentmen
  • Austen's Dead
  • Stop Children
  • Fleshflower
  • The Krank Squad
  • All The Queens Men
  • Livesexact

ARTISTS recorded and/or mixed by BTM at various studios

  • Grief
  • Disrupt
  • Noosebomb
  • Melt-Banana
  • No Man (Roger Miller)
  • Xyxyl (Roger Miller)
  • Wrong Pipe (Roger Miller - Clint Conley)
  • Jonathan LaMaster's Saturnalia
  • Glenn Jones (Cul de Sac)
  • Brother Cleve Dunkan (Slackbangers)
  • Rev. D.K. Jones (Slackbangers)
  • Quintaine Americana
  • Max (with T Max and Izzy)
  • Bentmen
  • Curious Ritual
  • Austen's Dead
  • Nightstick
  • Jim Hobbs (Guest Sax for Nightstick)
  • shotgun remedy
  • Webber Keeth
  • Cops On Crutches
  • Creed Dew
  • Jason Kronic
  • Melee
  • WarHorse
  • The Legend Of Jesse Cristos
  • The Anchormen
  • Scrapple
  • Digital Blue
  • High Defiance
  • Powerman 5000
  • The McVeighs
  • Castrati
  • Disabuse
  • Disfuse
  • Wargasm + Maniac
  • Tony Nichols - Meliah Rage
  • Dropdead
  • Monster X
  • Devoid of Faith
  • Coniption
  • Scapegrace
  • Dissension
  • Deformed Conscience
  • HellChild
  • State of Fear
  • Coleman
  • Showcase Showdown
  • The Mind Parasites
  • World War
  • Defcon 4
  • Toxic Narcotic
  • August Spies
  • Out Cold
  • Chicken Chest
  • Discordance Axis
  • Servitude
  • Razorwire
  • Tempest Rising
  • Inflatable Children
  • Puzzlehead
  • Arise
  • Holdstrong
  • Daltonic
  • Grindring
  • Ohm
  • Sadochist
  • Iconclast
  • Focust
  • Glazed Baby
  • Eric Mingus
  • Fleshflower
  • The Slaves
  • Voodoo Dolls
  • Prime Movers
  • Mother of God
  • Gingerbread Men
  • King Friday
  • Cheater Slicks
  • The Modifiers
  • Crazy Alice
  • Flat Rabbit
  • Cool Moon
  • Subjugator
  • Dioxin
  • Diabolix
  • 454 Big Block
  • Val Nolen
  • Strange Habits
  • Richard Sinclair
  • Michael Bloom
  • Laurie Geltman - Daniel Kellar
  • Twigg
  • Bill Desmond
  • Patty Barkas
  • Johnny Cunningham
  • David Gilden
  • Lt. Dan
  • Sam Hill
  • Border Patrol
  • Big Barn Burning
  • Tax Collectors
  • Major Shock (Tom Major)
  • Taylor Made (Buck and Bird)
  • STW - Joe Jam
  • Grasshopper
  • Brain Ticket
  • John Whelis Group
  • Tone and Bars
  • Popnase
  • Jeff Cohen
  • Andy Deckard
  • Greg Miller
  • Klutz
  • Archaeologists of Now Times
  • and many MORE

STUDIOS where BTM has recorded:

  • HEADROOM
  • Supersonic
  • Sound on Sound - NC
  • The Lanes
  • Newbury Sound
  • Chiasma Sound
  • Euphoria
  • New Alliance
  • Newbury Sound
  • Player
  • StraitJacket
  • PolyMedia
  • necessary blackout
  • One World
  • InnerCity
  • Splice Of Life
  • Red House Sound Mobile (Tech)
  • One Of A Kind
  • Golden State Recording (School)

INDEPENDENTS at HEADROOM

  • John Breglia (engineer/producer)
  • Common Ailments
  • Hell Toupee
  • Frank Coleman
  • A Red Crescent Sect
  • +++++
  • Alex Milne (engineer/producer)
  • Harry Liggett (producer/artist)
  • Zia
  • Cirrhosis
  • Happy The Clown
  • +++++
  • Joel Simches (engineer/producer)
  • Nisi Period
  • One Of Us
  • Nine Lives
  • Tony Schinella
  • Anthony Schultz (engineer)
  • +++++
  • Jon Jacobs (engineer/producer)
  • Dr. Manhattan
  • +++++
  • David Ackerman (engineer/producer)
  • Huck B. (engineer/producer)
  • Mark Liberty (engineer/producer)
  • Eric Lindgren (producer)

HEADROOM TAPES


ARTISTS GEAR BTM REMIX DIGI HEAD EMAIL BTM
HEADROOM